Author:

Jets Official Sponsor

Jets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of March 20 – March 26


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Adams Central High School, March 20 – March 26

MONDAY

March 20, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

March 21, 2017

No events happening

WEDNESDAY

March 22, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

March 23, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

March 24, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

March 25, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Open
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

March 26, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Jets Official Sponsor

Jets News · Event Recap: Week of March 11 – March 17


Saturday, Mar 11th

Girls Middle School Swimming
ACAC tourney @ Jay County
N/A
Boys Middle School Swimming
ACAC tourney @ Jay County
N/A
Boys Middle School Wrestling
ACAC Tourney
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
Indiana Wesleyan HSR Qualifier #3
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
Indiana Wesleyan HSR Qualifier #3
N/A

Sunday, Mar 12th

No event results

Monday, Mar 13th

Boys Varsity Wrestling
HS Wrestling Banquet
N/A

Tuesday, Mar 14th

Boys Middle School Swimming
MS Swim pizza party
N/A
Girls Middle School Swimming
MS Swim pizza party
N/A
Boys Varsity Swimming
HS Swimming Banquet
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
HS Swimming Banquet
N/A

Wednesday, Mar 15th

No event results

Thursday, Mar 16th

No event results

Friday, Mar 17th

No event results

Jets Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Middle School Wrestlers Compete in ACAC


ACAC Wrestling had its meet on Saturday here at AC. The Jets finished a close 2nd, but paced the field with 8 individual champions.

 

Place winners for the Jets were:
75: Josh Collier 4th
80: Logan Uhlman 2nd
85: Eddie Everett 2nd
90: Gavin Cook 1st
95: Ryan Black 1st
102: Evan McAfee 3rd
110: Alex Currie 1st
117: Jake Jackson 4th
125: Blake Heyerly 1st
132: Drew Brunner 1st
140: Lucas Garrison 1st
150: Tyler Price 3rd
160: Cody Hawkins 4th
175: Joe Collier 1st
220: Ian Smith 1st


Jets Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Middle School Swimmers Compete at ACAC


Congratulations to the Middle School Swimmers on a successful season. Place winners at Saturdays ACAC swim meet were:
Girls-
1M Diving: Brianna Cook 1st, Miranda Hedington 2nd, Lily Anderson 4th
200 yard Medley: AC 4th place (Bowman, Frauhiger, Rinkenberger, Bloom)
200 Yard Freestyle: Danee Bowman 2nd, Samantha Bloom 4th
100 Yard IM: Maggie Bluhm 9th
50 Yard Freestyle: Saige Rinkenberger 4th, Avree Armes 10th
50 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Armes 4th, Jada Isch 5th, Brianna Cook 10th
100 Yard Freestyle: Samantha Bloom 5th, Avree Armes 7th
400 Yard Freestyle: Saige Rinkenberger 3rd, Hallie Frauhiger 4th, Lily Anderson 6th
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: AC-A 5th (Hedington, Armes, Cook, Anderson), AC-B 7th (Bluhm, Isch, Armes, Martinez)
100 Yard Backstroke: Danee Bowman 2nd, Jada Isch 8th
100 Yard Breaststroke: Hallie Frauhiger 8th, Maggie Bluhm 10th
300 Yard Freestyle: AC-A 2nd (Bloom, Bowman, Rinkenberger, Frauhiger), AC-B (Cook, Anderson, Hedington, Martinez) 7th

 

Boy’s Results:

200 yard Medley: AC-A 2nd place (Kaehr, Roby, Anderson, Crockett), AC-B (Beymer, Connelley, Christner, Agler) 6th
200 Yard Freestyle: Jadon Agler 3rd, Korbin Connelley 5th, Desimond Barr 6th
100 Yard IM: Jake Kaehr 2nd, Luke Roby 3rd, Connor Cook 5th
50 Yard Freestyle: Noah Crockett 2nd, Alex Anderson 6th, Cole Beymer 8th
50 Yard Butterfly: Alex Anderson 2nd, Connor Cook 3rd, Aaron Christner 9th
100 Yard Freestyle: Jadon Agler 2nd, Sabatian Hathaway 4th, Cole Beymer 10th
400 Yard Freestyle: Noah Crockett 1st, Jake Kaehr 3rd
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: AC-A 3rd (Christner, Cook, Barr, Hathaway)
100 Yard Backstroke: Aaron Christner 3rd, Desimond Barr 8th
100 Yard Breaststroke: Luke Roby 3rd, Korbin Connelley 7th
300 Yard Freestyle: AC-A 2nd (Kaehr, Crockett, Agler, Anderson), AC-B (Beymer, Cook, Connelley, Barr) 4th

Great Season Jets!


Jets Official Sponsor

Jets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of March 13 – March 19


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Adams Central High School, March 13 – March 19

MONDAY

March 13, 2017

6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
HS Wrestling Banquet
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

March 14, 2017

5:30 PM Boys Middle School Swimming
MS Swim pizza party
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Middle School Swimming
MS Swim pizza party
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Swimming
HS Swimming Banquet
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
HS Swimming Banquet
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

March 15, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

March 16, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

March 17, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

March 18, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Open
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

March 19, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Jets Official Sponsor

Jets News · Event Recap: Week of March 4 – March 10


Saturday, Mar 4th

Boys Middle School Wrestling
AC Invitational
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
New Haven Invite @ IPFW
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
New Haven Invite @ IPFW
N/A

Sunday, Mar 5th

No event results

Monday, Mar 6th

No event results

Tuesday, Mar 7th

Boys Middle School Swimming
Crestview/Blackford
N/A
Girls Middle School Swimming
Crestview/Blackford
N/A

Wednesday, Mar 8th

No event results

Thursday, Mar 9th

No event results

Friday, Mar 10th

No event results

Jets Official Sponsor

Jets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of March 6 – March 12


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Adams Central High School, March 6 – March 12

MONDAY

March 06, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

March 07, 2017

5:30 PM Boys Middle School Swimming
Crestview/Blackford
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Middle School Swimming
Crestview/Blackford
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

March 08, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

March 09, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

March 10, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

March 11, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Open
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Middle School Swimming
ACAC tourney @ Jay County
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Middle School Swimming
ACAC tourney @ Jay County
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Middle School Wrestling
ACAC Tourney
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
Indiana Wesleyan HSR Qualifier #3
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Track
Indiana Wesleyan HSR Qualifier #3
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

March 12, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Jets Official Sponsor

Jets News · Event Recap: Week of February 25 – March 3


Saturday, Feb 25th

Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Open Date
N/A
Boys Middle School Wrestling
Crestview Invitational
N/A

Sunday, Feb 26th

No event results

Monday, Feb 27th

Boys Middle School Wrestling
vs. South Adams High School
N/A

Tuesday, Feb 28th

Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Woodlan High School
N/A

Wednesday, Mar 1st

Boys Middle School Wrestling
Maple Creek Middle School
N/A
Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Woodlan High School
N/A

Thursday, Mar 2nd

Boys Middle School Wrestling
Norwell/Harding/AC
N/A

Friday, Mar 3rd

No event results

Jets Official Sponsor

Jets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of February 27 – March 5


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Adams Central High School, February 27 – March 5

MONDAY

February 27, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling
vs. South Adams High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

February 28, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Woodlan High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

March 01, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling
Maple Creek Middle School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Woodlan High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

March 02, 2017

5:30 PM Girls Middle School Swimming
Norwell
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Middle School Swimming
Norwell
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling
Norwell/Harding/AC
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

March 03, 2017

7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Woodlan High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

March 04, 2017

9:30 AM Boys Middle School Wrestling
AC Invitational
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Track
New Haven Invite @ IPFW
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
New Haven Invite @ IPFW
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Woodlan High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

March 05, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Jets Official Sponsor

Jets News · Event Recap: Week of February 18 – February 24


Saturday, Feb 18th

Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Open Date
N/A
Boys Varsity Swimming
Boys Swim Sectional @ Jay County
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Boys Swim Sectional @ Jay County
N/A
Boys Varsity Wrestling
State Finals @ Bankers Life
N/A

Sunday, Feb 19th

No event results

Monday, Feb 20th

No event results

Tuesday, Feb 21st

Girls Varsity Swimming
Boys Diving Regional
N/A
Boys Varsity Swimming
Boys Diving Regional
N/A
Boys Middle School Swimming
@ Bluffton High School
N/A
Girls Middle School Swimming
@ Bluffton High School
N/A
Boys Middle School Wrestling
R. J. Baskett Middle School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Parkway
N/A
Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Parkway
N/A

Wednesday, Feb 22nd

No event results

Thursday, Feb 23rd

Boys Middle School Wrestling
Blackhawk Middle School
N/A
Boys Middle School Swimming
vs. South Adams High School
N/A
Girls Middle School Swimming
vs. South Adams High School
N/A

Friday, Feb 24th

Girls Varsity Swimming
Boys Swim State Finals
N/A
Boys Varsity Swimming
Boys Swim State Finals
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Lakewood Park Christian School
N/A
Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Lakewood Park Christian School
N/A