rss_feed Latest News

AC Student-Athlete is Honored in Indy

Congratulations to Brandon Schoeneman as he adds another post-season award to the trophy case. Brandon was selected to the Small School (1A-3A) All-State Team at the Griddy Awards Banquet this previous weekend at the Colts Practice Facility in Indianapolis. Way to go Brandon!

Event Recap: Week of March 18 – March 24

Saturday, Mar 18th Boys Varsity Basketball @ Open N/A Sunday, Mar 19th No event results Monday, Mar 20th No event results Tuesday, Mar 21st No event results Wednesday, Mar 22nd No event results Thursday, Mar 23rd No event results Friday, Mar 24th No event results

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 20 – March 26

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Adams Central High School, March 20 – March 26 MONDAY March 20, 2017 No events happening TUESDAY March 21, 2017 No events happening WEDNESDAY March 22, 2017 No events happening THURSDAY March 23, 2017 No events happening FRIDAY March 24, 2017 No events happening SATURDAY March 25,

Event Recap: Week of March 11 – March 17

Saturday, Mar 11th Girls Middle School Swimming ACAC tourney @ Jay County N/A Boys Middle School Swimming ACAC tourney @ Jay County N/A Boys Middle School Wrestling ACAC Tourney N/A Girls Varsity Track Indiana Wesleyan HSR Qualifier #3 N/A Boys Varsity Track Indiana Wesleyan HSR Qualifier #3 N/A Sunday, Mar 12th No event results Monday,

Middle School Wrestlers Compete in ACAC

ACAC Wrestling had its meet on Saturday here at AC. The Jets finished a close 2nd, but paced the field with 8 individual champions.   Place winners for the Jets were: 75: Josh Collier 4th 80: Logan Uhlman 2nd 85: Eddie Everett 2nd 90: Gavin Cook 1st 95: Ryan Black 1st 102: Evan McAfee 3rd

Middle School Swimmers Compete at ACAC

Congratulations to the Middle School Swimmers on a successful season. Place winners at Saturdays ACAC swim meet were: Girls- 1M Diving: Brianna Cook 1st, Miranda Hedington 2nd, Lily Anderson 4th 200 yard Medley: AC 4th place (Bowman, Frauhiger, Rinkenberger, Bloom) 200 Yard Freestyle: Danee Bowman 2nd, Samantha Bloom 4th 100 Yard IM: Maggie Bluhm 9th

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 13 – March 19

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Adams Central High School, March 13 – March 19 MONDAY March 13, 2017 6:00 PM Boys Varsity WrestlingHS Wrestling Banquet SCHEDULE TUESDAY March 14, 2017 5:30 PM Boys Middle School SwimmingMS Swim pizza party SCHEDULE 5:30 PM Girls Middle School SwimmingMS Swim pizza party SCHEDULE 6:00 PM

Event Recap: Week of March 4 – March 10

Saturday, Mar 4th Boys Middle School Wrestling AC Invitational N/A Girls Varsity Track New Haven Invite @ IPFW N/A Boys Varsity Track New Haven Invite @ IPFW N/A Sunday, Mar 5th No event results Monday, Mar 6th No event results Tuesday, Mar 7th Boys Middle School Swimming Crestview/Blackford N/A Girls Middle School Swimming Crestview/Blackford N/A

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 6 – March 12

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Adams Central High School, March 6 – March 12 MONDAY March 06, 2017 No events happening TUESDAY March 07, 2017 5:30 PM Boys Middle School SwimmingCrestview/Blackford SCHEDULE 5:30 PM Girls Middle School SwimmingCrestview/Blackford SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY March 08, 2017 No events happening THURSDAY March 09, 2017 No events

Event Recap: Week of February 25 – March 3

Saturday, Feb 25th Girls Varsity Basketball @ Open Date N/A Boys Middle School Wrestling Crestview Invitational N/A Sunday, Feb 26th No event results Monday, Feb 27th Boys Middle School Wrestling vs. South Adams High School N/A Tuesday, Feb 28th Boys Varsity Basketball @ Woodlan High School N/A Wednesday, Mar 1st Boys Middle School Wrestling Maple